Integrity in the
[…] section 90 of the Judiciary Law.
In other words, the Appellate Division (First
Department), of which Judge Lippman is the Presiding Justice, is legally and
ethically obliged to turn in
renegade lawyers like Leon Friedman to the Disciplinary Committee. If Judge
Lippman didn’t know the law before I told him, he knows it now, and yet he
willfully chooses to break the law for the sole purpose of protecting Mr.
Friedman and his friends.
[It should be noted that Mr.
Friedman’s use of the false registration address to avoid a Disciplinary
complaint puts him in violation of Penal Code § 210.40 “Making an
apparently sworn false statement in the first degree. A person is guilty of making an apparently sworn
false statement in the first degree when he commits the crime of making an
apparently sworn false statement in
the second degree, and
when (a) the
written instrument involved is one for which an oath is required by law,
and (b) the false statement contained therein is made with
intent to mislead a public servant in the performance of his official functions, and (c)such false statement is
material to the action, proceeding or matter involved. Making an
apparently sworn false statement in the first degree is a class E felony”].
The above is just one of numerous ways that Judge
Lippman is helping Mr. Friedman, his partners and his office mates. Mr. Lippman has also ignored written
complaints from my lawyers. Neal Brickman and Associates, regarding various
infractions by Mr.